LUVOCOM_Markets

Innovative special raw materials for the cosmetics industry

 

Thanks to our worldwide, independent sourcing, we are in a position to offer our clients from the cosmetics industry a broad range of innovative special raw materials. Our contractual partners are not only prominent international producers but also small specialists with unique products.

We are permanently in search of new trends while at the same time our firm convictions ensure that our focus remains on natural and ethically produced products. We supply these products through our consultancy in applications technology and through the provision of extensive customer-oriented services in Europe. Using our expertise in the field of cosmetics raw materials, we will be glad to provide you with support and advice during the development of new products and formulations.

 

Commercial
Name
INCI
Producer
Description
ISOCIDE® OCo-cymen-5-olLEHVOSS Personal CareHigh concentration of active ingredients. High Compatibility with the main products used in cosmetics. Widely used in toiletries, body care, suncare, make up and skin care.
ISOCIDE® IMUImidazolidinyl UreaLEHVOSS Personal CareSoluble in water & hydroalcoholic solutions. Active against Gram positive & Gram negative and used to protect from possible Pseudomonas contamination.
ISOCIDE® MTMethylisothiazolinone,
Aqua
LEHVOSS Personal CarePreservative fully water soluble. Insoluble in lipids.Wide anti-microbial spectrum. Easy to use.
ISOCIDE® PHPhenoxyethanolLEHVOSS Personal CarePreservative especially active against Gram negative bacteria. Active between pH 3 and 8.5. Excellent solvent for many organic substances.
ISOCIDE® BASBenzyl Alcohol,
Dehydroacetic Acid, Aqua
LEHVOSS Personal CareGlobally approves. Safe toxicological profile (in-vivo test). Broad spectrum activity. Cost effective, active at low concentrations.
ISOCIDE® CMethylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone,
Magnesium Nitrate,
Magnesium Chloride
LEHVOSS Personal CarePreservative with broad action spectrum, suitable for low dosage, recommended for rinse off products. Subject to activity loss in presence of strong reducing agents, primary amines and strong alkaline pH.
ISOCIDE® SCMPropylene Glycol,
Methylpropanediol,
Chlorphenesin, Sorbic Acid
LEHVOSS Personal CareHydrating synergistic system with wide preservative action. Moisturizing activity tested in-vivo at suggested dosages. Does not contain phenoxyethanol or parabens.
preservatives.pdf
Commercial
Name
INCI
Producer
Descrizione
DAIKON
RADISH OIL
(W/ROSAMOX)
Raphanus sativus
(Radish) seed oil
NNPGMO free - is a natural emollient derived from the seeds of Raphanus sativus. Its fatty acid composition distinguishes it from other natural oils currently used in the cosmetics and personal care industries. The result of this unique chemistry is a delicate, non-oily feel on the skin. An extraordinarily light color and absence of odor make the oil suitable for a variety of applications, skin care and hair care in particular
MEADOWFOAM
SEED OIL
Limnanthes Alba
seed oil
NPPGMO free - is the fully refined triglyceride derived from the seeds of Limnanthes Alba. The oil is a light-colored, odor free product composed of over 98% fatty acid with chain lengths of 20 carbons or more. It is prized for its exceptional oxidative stability and provides funtionality in a wide range of cosmetic and personal care formulations.
OLIPHYL®
TD 7525
Olive GlyceridesLEHVOSS Personal CarePerfect natural synergy between skin affinity (triglycerides) and formula stability (polar diglycerides). Exceptional light & non greasy touch.

Hest G-18-O

Glycereth-18 Ethylhexanoate (and) Glycereth-18Global Seven

Emollient ester with a combination of truly unique properties that make it an effective anti-microbial agent 

esters-and-emollients.pdf
Commercial
Name
INCI
Producer
Description
BEAUTE PS50Lecithin, PhosphatidylserineDoosan 
DS-CERA MSCeramide NP (and) Hydrogenated
Lecithin (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin
(and) Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit)
Seed Extract (and) Acorus Gramineus Root/Stem Extract (and) Perilla
Frutescens Leaf Extract
DoosanTransparent product containing 1% solution of Ceramide 3 and extracts of grapefruit.
DS-CERAMIDE
Y3S
Ceramide-3DoosanHighly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by reparing damaged skin lipid barrier.
DS-CERAWAX20Butylene Glycol, Hydrigenated
Polydecene, Ceramide-3, Stearic Acid,
Ceterayl Alcohol, Cholesterol,
Hydrogenated Lecithin, Cholesteryl
Succinate
Doosan 
DS-CERIX5Ceramide-3, C8-12 Acidtrigliceryde, Cholesterol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Phytosphingosine, Stearic Acid,
Oleic Acid, Lactic Acid
Doosan 
DS-HPC70CHydrogenated LecithinDoosan 
DS-
HYDROCERAMIDE
50S
Ceramide 3, Hydrogenated Lecithin,
Sucrose Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10
Stearate
DoosanWater dispersible Ceramide powder produced by Doosan's innovative lecithin-based solid lipid particulation (SLP) Technology.
DS-KEFIR FERMENT
FILTRATE

Lactobacillus, Soybean Ferment
Extract, n-Propanediol, Hexanediol,
Water

DoosanIt is a natural material produced by symbiotic fermentation between yeast and bacteria. It increases normal human fibroblast cell proliferation and has an excellent anti-inflammation effect. It also inhibits collagen degradation in fibroblast cells.
DS-PHYTOGABALactobacillus, Bean Seed Extract,
Sodium Glutamate Ferment Filtrate
DoosanNatural product by Lactobacillus fermentation of mung beans. Significant soothing effect for sensitive skin. Stimulation of collagen synthesis. Enhance fibroblast cell proliferation.
DS-
PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
PhytosphingosineDoosanIt is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora, but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier, very effective on control of acne bacterium and S.aureus.
DS-
PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
30
Phytopshingosine, Ceteareth-20,
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Glyceryl
Stearate, Lactic acid
DoosanPhytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. It is effectivo on control of acne bacterium and S.aureus. It stimulates de novo synthesis of glucosylceramide which helps restore the damaged or aged skin structure.
DS-PS60SWLecithin, PhosphatidylserineDoosan 
DS-
SPHINGOMYELIN-M
SphingolipidsDoosanIt protects skin from dryness and helps to maintain skin barrier homeostasis. It is useful as a liposome stabilizer by increasing rigidity of liposome.
DS-SPLM

Glycerin, Lecithin, Cetyl Alcohol, Phytosphingosine, Stearyl Alcohol,
Ceteareth-20, Hydrogenated
Polydecene

Doosan 
DS-TAPSTetraacetlphytosphingosineDoosan 
DS-WHITEKLEAcetylphytosphingosineDoosanProduced from yeast fermentation, has natural sterochemical structure (2S, 3S, 4R) that are found in human skin. It has an unique activity like stimulation of collagene synthesis as well as inhibition of melanogenesis at the very low concentration (test in vivo). Whitening and anti-aging effect.
ORGASOL HYDRA+Nylon-12, Sodium HyaluronateArkemaThe synergy between Orgasol and Hyaluronic acid gives to this product very high moisturizing and volume restoring properties on the skin reducing the appearence of fine lines and wrinkles.
ORGASOL PURENylon-12, Lactic AcidArkemaThe new answer for oily skin treatments: cleansing action, efficient sebum reducer, residual feeling of silky smoothness and skin radiance.
ORGASOL RESTOREPolyamide-5, Olive glycerides,
Ceramide-3
ArkemaA new active ingredient into beauty treatment. It helps mature skin fight dryness and discomfort from skin roughness; it reduces the fine lines and wrinkles while restoring the tonicity and suppleness of the skin.
ORGASOL WHITENylon 6/12, Butylene Glycol,
Glycyrrizha Glabra Root Extract
ArkemaThe new sensory active powder for skin lightening. It combines the properties of a unique sensorial and functional microporous carrier and one of the most polpular whitening ingredients: the liquorice root extract. It imparts multiple and proven benefits like simplified process with only one ingredient ready to use : velvetiness, sebum control, long lasting wear, long term whitening effects, decrease of age and dark spots.
PHYLCARE
HYACOLOR
Sodium Hyaluronate,
RicinusCommunis(Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Bloomage
Freda
By combining the Natural Moisturizing Factor-Sodium Hyaluronate(HA) with Color Cosmetics, this new and unique product provides a look of natural beauty. Hyacolor is an effective solution to apply Natural Moisture Factor HA in the decorative cosmetics and can be used as a good humectantin makeup products.
PHYLCARE MINI HAHydrolyzed Sodium YaluronateBloomage
Freda
The new enzymatic degradation method takes the place of chemical degradation to produce oligo sodium hyaluronate for the first time in the world. The advantages are high purity, no structural change, moderate reaction conditions, neutral pH, environmental friendly. MiniHA thanks to its unique features, offers you the perfect pro-aging choice. With a deep hydration, and improving firmness and elasticity properties, miniHA helps to reduce the appearance of lines and wrinkles and leaves the skin smoother and younger looking.
PHYLCARE OL-HAHyaluronic AcidBloomage
Freda
Based on its anionic nature and the structure of the repeating disaccharide in the monomer; PHYLCARE® OL-HA can penetrate through the stratum corneum rapidly, raising hyaluronic acid content in the skin. Cosmetic anti-ageing products can be created with comprehensive moisturising properties. Low molecular weight: < 10,000 Dalton.
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE P-ED
EXTRA LW
Hyaluronic AcidBloomage
Freda
 
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE P-ED
MW
Hyaluronic AcidBloomage
Freda
 
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE P-FIL
HW
Hyaluronic AcidBloomage
Freda
 
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE P-FIL
LW
Hyaluronic AcidBloomage
Freda
 
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE P-FIL
MW
Hyaluronic AcidBloomage
Freda
 
PHYLCARE NAYALSodium HyaluronateBloomage
Freda
 
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE 0.5 %
XS + 0.5 % HW
Sodium Hyaluronate, AquaLEHVOSS Personal CareExceptional technical moisturizing properties.
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE 1 %
HW
Sodium Hyaluronate, AquaLEHVOSS Personal CareFilmforming, testing properties.
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE 1 %
MW
Sodium Hyaluronate, AquaLEHVOSS Personal CareExcellent efficiency for long lasting hydration.
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE 2%
EXTRA LW
Sodium Hyaluronate, AquaLEHVOSS Personal CarePurest grade, biotechnological origin. Very low molecular weight (100 to 400 kDa). Deep hydration. 
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE
EXTRA LW
Sodium HyaluronateBloomage
Freda
Purest grade, biotechnological origin. Very low molecular weight (100 to 400 kDa). Deep hydration.
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE HW
Sodium HyaluronateBloomage
Freda
Purest grade of biotechnological origin. High molecular weight (1800 to 2200 kDa). Film-forming, tensing properties.
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE LW
Sodium HyaluronateBloomage
Freda
Purest grade, biotechnological origin. Low molecular weight (400 to 1000 kDa). Fast track hydration.
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE MW
Sodium HyaluronateBloomage
Freda
Purest grade, biotechnological origin. Medium molecular weight (1000 to 1800 kDa). Excellent efficiency for long lastin hydration.
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE P-ED
Sodium HyaluronateBloomage
Freda
 
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE P-FIL
Sodium HyaluronateBloomage
Freda
 
PHYLCARE SODIUM
HYALURONATE XS
Sodium HyaluronateBloomage
Freda
Purest grade, biotechnological origin. Lowest molecular weight (less than 100 kDa). Exceptional technical moisturizing properties.
SODIUM
HYALURONATE
BUTYRATE
Sodium Butyroyl HyaluronateSigeaUnique patented product. Molecule with unique dermocosmetic properties resistant to enzymatic degradation. The result is a lipophilic increase maintaining high solubility in water. Provides moisture to the skin and protects it from external agents.
SODIUM
HYALURONATE
LIPOATE
Sodium Thiooctoyl HyaluronateSigeaUnique patented product. Molecule with unique specific properties for hair care, with significant improvement in hair brightness and in water retention; easier and long lasting styling. Hair softness, brightness, brittleness and nourishing action . The product lotions show a significant increase in pull resistance and a decrease in loss during washing.

25% HYDROLYZED KERATIN

Aqua, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Pentylene GlycolIRALAB

Restructuring action both on normal and treated hair

50% HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN

Hydrolyzed Collagen, Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol, TropoloneIRALAB

Film forming, moisturizing and protective

MARINE COLLAGEN PF

Aqua, Pentylene Glycol, Soluble Collagen, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7IRALAB

Film forming, moisturizing and protective

GLYCOSAMINOGLYCANS PF

Aqua, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Pentylene GlycolIRALAB

Humectant, moisturizing and natural gelling agent

HYALURONIDASE

Maltodextrin, HyaluronidaseIRALAB

Anti-blemishes

20% HYDROLYZED ELASTIN PF

Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Pentylene GlycolIRALAB

Film forming and moisturizing

MUCOPOLYSACCHARIDES PF

Aqua, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Pentylene GlycolIRALAB

Moisturizing and elasticizing properties

HYDROLYZED SILK PROTEIN

Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Silk, Sodium Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Sorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTAIRALAB

Hydrating and sustaining effect on hair cuticle

SOD NSC
(SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE)

Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Dipotassium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Phosphate, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Superoxide Dismutase, TropoloneIRALAB

High anti free radical action

IRAFRUIT A.H.A

Propylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Aqua, Citric Acid, Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract, Solanum Lycopersicum Fruit, Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Caramel, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Limon Peel ExtractIRALAB

Keratolytic and exfoliant

PHYTODERMINA HC

Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Pentylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Soy ProteinIRALAB

Film forming, moisturizing and revitalizing

PHYTODERMINA WHITENING

Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Ethoxydiglycol, Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root, Lactic Acid, Kojic acidIRALAB

Enhance the whitening activity

PHYTODERMINA LIFTING

Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Sorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA Azione stirante antirugheIRALAB

Anti-wrinkle

50% ARBUTIN CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Arbutin, Cyclodextrin, Sodium MetabisulfiteIRALAB

Depigmenting action

50% CAFFEINE CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Caffeine, CyclodextrinIRALAB

Actives against cellulite’s derived skin imperfections

50% MENTHOL CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Cyclodextrin, MentholIRALAB

Refreshing, cool effect

15% TEA TREE OIL CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Cyclodextrin, Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf OilIRALAB

Emollient, nourishing, insect repellent action and acts as cutaneous disinfectant

15% VITAMIN A ACETATE CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Cyclodextrin, Retinyl Acetate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, BHTIRALAB

Active against free radicals

21% MULTIVITAMIN A-C-E CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX 

Cyclodextrin, Retinyl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, BHTIRALAB

Skin elasticity, active against free radicals, a profound moisturizing activity

15% VITAMIN E ACETATE CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Cyclodextrin, Tocopheryl AcetateIRALAB

Active against free radicals

20% L-CARNITINE CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Cyclodextrin, CarnitineIRALAB

Slimming action, promotes fat oxidation

MOISTURIZING FACTOR CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Proline, Sodium PCAIRALAB

Moisturizing action

50% SALICYLIC ACID CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Salicylic Acid, CyclodextrinIRALAB

Disinfectant, bacteriostatic and keratolytic properties

50% GLYCOLIC ACID CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Glycolic Acid, CyclodextrinIRALAB

Keratolytic and exfoliating action

80% GLYCOLIC ACID CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Glycolic Acid, CyclodextrinIRALAB

Keratolytic and exfoliating action

50% DHA CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Dihydroxyacetone, CyclodextrinIRALAB

Gives a color similar to a real tan

20% VITAMIN C CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Cyclodextrin, Ascorbic AcidIRALAB

Moisturizing, emollient and nourishing

50% AZELAIC ACID CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Azelaic Acid, CyclodextrinIRALAB

Antibacterial, keratolytic action, reduces pigmentation

α-LIPOIC ACID CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Thioctic Acid, CyclodextrinIRALAB

Free radicals scavenger, prevents and reduces aging
effects and effects caused by the rays of the sun

COENZYME Q10 CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Cyclodextrin, Ubiquinone, Ethyl EtherIRALAB

Scavenger activity anti-free radicals

RETINOL 33.000 IU/G CYCLOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Polysorbate 20, Aqua, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Retinol, Sodium Betabisulfite, Tocopherol, BHTIRALAB

Protective of the epidermis and active against free radicals

30% 18-β-GLYCYRRHETIC ACID LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Lecithin, Glycyrrhetinic Acid, GlycerinIRALAB

Lightening action and decongestant properties

20% ALOE VERA LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Lecithin, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf JuiceIRALAB

Restructurant, cicatrizant, lenitive

5% α-BISABOLOL LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX


Lecithin, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Bisabolol
IRALAB

Decongestant and soothing

20% GINKGO BILOBA EXTRACT LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Lecithin, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Aqua, Ginkgo Biloba LeafIRALAB

Stimulanting activity, actives against cellulite’s derived skin imperfections

β-CAROTENE LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Lecithin, Glycerin, Alcohol, Denat., Polysorbate 80, Aqua, Zea Mays Oil, Beta-Carotene, TocopherolIRALAB

Antiage and protective factor

5% PANTHENOL LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Lecithin, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., PanthenolIRALAB

Moisturizing, soothing and hair restructuring

RETINOL & RETINIL PALMITATE LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Lecithin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Retinyl Palmitate, Retinol, BHTIRALAB

Antiage and active against free radicals

10% VITAMIN C LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Lecithin, Glycerin, Ascorbic Acid, Aqua, Alcohol DenatIRALAB

Moisturizing, emollient and nourishing

5% L-CARNITINE LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Lecithin, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Aqua, CarnitineIRALAB

Strong effective energizing and detoxifying action

PEROXIDASE 100.000 IU/KG LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Lecithin, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Aqua, LactoperoxidaseIRALAB

High anti free radical action

SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE 1.000.000 IU/KG LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Lecithin, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Aqua, Superoxide DismutaseIRALAB

High anti free radical action

10% COENZYME Q10 LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Lecithin, Ubiquinone, Glycerin, AquaIRALAB

High anti free radical action

13% L-GLUTATIONE REDUCED LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Lecithin, Aqua, Glutathione, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat.IRALAB

Very important antioxidant, antiage and preserving agent

20% DMAE BITARTRATE LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX

Lecithin, Dimethylaminoethanol Tartrate, Aqua, GlycerinIRALAB

Increase in skin firmness and reduction of fine lines and wrinkles

RETINOL 33.000 IU/G LIPOSYSTEM COMPLEX®

Lecithin, Glycerin, Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride, Alcohol Denat., Retinol, BHTIRALAB

Protective of the epidermis and active against free radicals

active-ingredients.pdf
Commercial NameINCIProducerDescription
ORGASOL 1002
D NAT COS
Nylon-6ArkemaGives the finished product a smooth texture, silky matifying effect. Absorbs the excess of oil. It can be used as a carrier of actives with controlled release properties. Helps the compaction of powders. The oil in water ripartition coefficient makes it more suitable for use in emulsions than nylon 12 . Particles size diameter: 20 microns.
ORGASOL 2002
D NAT COS
Nylon-12ArkemaBetter texturising effect and better capacity of absorption of oil than of the nylon 6. It can be used as a carrier of actives with controlled release properties. Helps the compaction of powders. The oil in water ripartition coefficient makes it more suitable for use in non-water based formulations, make-up. Particles size diameter: 20 microns.
ORGASOL 2002
EXD NAT COS
nylon-12ArkemaBetter texturising effect and better capacity of absorption of oil than the nylon 6. It can be used as a carrier of actives with controlled release properties. Helps the compaction of powders. The oil in water ripartition coefficient makes it more suitable for in non-water based formulations, make-up. Particles size diameter: 10 microns.
ORGASOL 2002
EXD NAT COS TYPE S
Nylon-12ArkemaBetter texturising effect and better capacity of absorption of oil than the nylon 6. It can be used as a carrier of actives with controlled release properties. Helps the compaction of powders. The coefficient of oil distribution in water makes it more suitable for formulations used in non-water based formulations, make-up. Particles size diameter: 10 microns.
ORGASOL 2002
UD NAT COS
Nylon-12ArkemaBetter texturising effect and better capacity of absorption of oil than the nylon 6. It can be used as a carrier of actives with controlled release properties. Helps the compaction of powders. The oil in water ripartition coefficient makes it more suitable for anhydrous formulations, make-up. Particles size diameter: 5 microns.
ORGASOL 4000
EXD NAT COS
CARESSE
Nylon 6/12ArkemaIt is a spherical microporous powder specifically designed to disperse easily in watercontinuous formulations maintaining a velvety touch and a high persistence. In light formulations, it conveys a soft and rich texture without adding oily compounds. In rich formulations, it increases the absorption feeling and reduces the greasiness and stickiness due to oily ingredients or sunscreens. Provides a powdery finish and a smooth feeling combined with a soft focus effect.
ORGASOL
CARESSE
Polyamide-5ArkemaHas been specificlly designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping the velvety touch of Polyamide 12. Thanks to the hydrophilic and lipophilic absorption capacity, ORGASOL CARESSE will cape the sebum and the sweat at the surface of the skin and preserve a natural complexion, without any drying effect.
ORGASOL
GREEN TOUCH
Nylon -11ArkemaIt is a 100% plant origin ultra thin nylon powder, designed for decorative cosmetics. Perfect as a binder in powder, improving the compactness of pressed powders, while maintaining easy pick up, a creamy and silky feeling and a beautiful and uniform application.
ORGASOL
HYDRA+
Nylon-12, Sodium HyaluronateArkemaThe synergy between Orgasol and Hyaluronic acid gives to this product very high moisturizing and volume restoring properties on the skin reducing the appearence of fine lines and wrinkles.
ORGASOL
PURE
Nylon-12, Lactic AcidArkemaThe new answer for oily skin treatments: cleansing action, efficient sebum reducer, residual feeling of silky smoothness and skin radiance.
ORGASOL
RESTORE
Polyamide-5, Olive glycerides, Ceramide-3ArkemaA new active ingredient into beauty treatment. It helps mature skin fight dryness and discomfort from skin roughness; it reduces the fine lines and wrinkles while restoring the tonicity and suppleness of the Skin.
PURE-DENT
B836
Zea Mays (Com) StarchGPCPURE-DENT® starches are high-quality modified and unmodified starches. The PURE-DENT® line of powdered starches has many personal care and cosmetic applications. PURE-DENT® corn starches are used in powders, lotions, creams, sun care products, antiperspirant sticks, bath tablets and granulations.
RILSAN T
NAT BHV COS
Nylon-11ArkemaThe nylon powder used in scrubbing formulations with its significant hardness due to chemical nature; in nail laquers, with its chemical resistance, it is easy to dispers it in solvent bases formulations. It provides new rough touch effects on the nails. The main evaluated benefits are texturing effects, gloss controll, soft focus.
texturizers.pdf
Commercial
Name
INCIProducerDescription
TIXOSIL 68Hydrated silicaSolvay
Silica
Business
Microgranular silica with high dentin abrasivity.
TIXOSIL 73Hydrated SilicaSolvay
Silica
Business
Polishing silicone with high dentin abrasivity.
TIXOSIL SOFTCLEANHydrated silicaSolvay
Silica
Business
It is a new silica which allows a mild dentin abrasivity level while maintaining efficient cleaning power. This grade is particularly recommendable for children toothpastes or those for sensitive gums.
scrubs.pdf
Commercial
Name
INCIProducerDescription
LUVOWAX®
CARNAUBA
T1 FLAKES
Copernicia Cerifera Cera
(Copernicia Cerifera
(Carnuaba) Wax)
Lehmann&Voss&Co.The wax resulting from Copernicia cerifera palm, originary from Brazil.
LUVOWAX®
CARNAUBA
T3 FLAKES
Copernicia Cerifera Cera
(Copernicia Cerifera
(Carnuaba) Wax)
Lehmann&Voss&Co.The wax resulting from Copernicia cerifera palm, originary from Brazil.
LUVOWAX®
CERESIN
57 PEARLS
CeresinLehmann&Voss&Co.Produced by a process of purification of the Ozocherite.
LUVOWAX®
JAPAN
WAX SLABS
Rhus succedaneaLehmann&Voss&Co. 
LUVOWAX®
LIGHT
CANDELILLA
PEARLS
Candelilla cera
(Euphoria Cenifera
(Candelilla) Wax)
Lehmann&Voss&Co.Candelilla Cera is the candelilla wax obtained from Euphorbia cerifera, Euphorbiaceae.
LUVOWAX®
MICRO-
CRYSTALLINE
121 PEARLS
Cera microcristallinaLehmann&Voss&Co.Wax obtained by solvent extraction from the residue of the distillation of petroleum. Compared with paraffin molecular chains are heavier and melt at higher temperatures. They differ from paraffin as they are more plastic, flexible and sticky.
LUVOWAX®
MICRO-
CRYSTALLINE
171 PEARLS
Cera microcristallinaLehmann&Voss&Co.Wax obtained by solvent extraction from the residue of the distillation of petroleum. Compared with paraffin molecular chains are heavier and melt at higher temperatures. They differ from paraffin as they are more plastic, flexible and sticky.
LUVOWAX®
MICRO-
CRYSTALLINE
200 SLABS
Cera microcristallinaLehmann&Voss&Co.Wax obtained by solvent extraction from the residue of the distillation of petroleum. Compared with paraffin molecular chains are heavier and melt at higher temperatures. They differ from paraffin as they are more plastic, flexible and sticky.
LUVOWAX®
MICRO-
CRYSTALLINE
220 PEARLS
Cera MicrocristallinaLehmann&Voss&Co. 
LUVOWAX®
O.Z.E. PEARLS
OzokeriteLehmann&Voss&Co.Wax that is obtained by separation of waste oil. It's malleable, non-crystalline.
LUVOWAX®
PARAFFIN
52 54
MICROPEARLS
ParaffinLehmann&Voss&Co.Wax obtained by the processes of distillation of petroleum, through successive stages of pressing and solvent extraction for cristalizzazione. Form large crystals characteristics and is very stable.
LUVOWAX®
PARAFFIN
56 58
MICROPEARLS
ParaffinLehmann&Voss&Co.Wax obtained by the processes of distillation of petroleum, through successive stages of pressing and solvent extraction for cristalizzazione. Form large crystals characteristics and is very stable.
LUVOWAX®
REFINED
CANDELILL
PEARLS
Candelilla cera
(Euphoria Cenifera
(Candelilla) Wax)
Lehmann&Voss&Co.Wax obtained from Euphorbia cerifera, Euphorbiaceae.
LUVOWAX®
SYNTHETIC
WHITE
BEESWAX
PEARLS
Synthetic beeswaxLehmann&Voss&Co. 
LUVOWAX®
WHITE
BEESWAX
PEARLS
Cera alba (Beeswax)Lehmann&Voss&Co.Obtained from the yellow beeswax for purification through active carbon.
LUVOWAX®
WHITE
BEESWAX
PEARLS FU
Cera alba (Beeswax)Lehmann&Voss&Co.Obtained from the yellow beeswax for purification through active carbon, with high grade of purity.
LUVOWAX®
YELLOW
BEESWAX
PEARLS
Cera AlbaLehmann&Voss&Co. 
rheology-modifiers-and-thickeners.pdf
Commercial NameINCIProducer
CARBONBLACK Koel
COLORANTI IDROSOLUBILI Roha
GAMMA CARMINIO Roha
LACCHE PER MAKE-UP Koel
OSSIDI DI FERRO Roha
PERLE BASE MICA ALLUMINIO BOROSILICATO Coloray
PERLE BASE MICA NATURALE Coloray
PERLE BASE MICA SINTETICA Coloray
PERLE MULTIREFLEX Coloray
PIGMENTI TRATTATI Koel
pigments-and-pearls.pdf

 

Learn more about raw materials for cosmetics of Lehmann&Voss&Co. here: cosmetics.lehvoss.net